Importing baselines from MS Project

This forum containts questions about RiskyProject project risk analysis and risk management software: features, issues, problem reports.

Moderator: Intaver Support

RiskGuru
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: Toronto, ON

Importing baselines from MS Project

Postby RiskGuru » Fri May 05, 2017 2:59 pm

Do you import all baselines for MS Project?

bbadmin
Site Admin
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 8:34 pm

Re: Importing baselines from MS Project

Postby bbadmin » Fri May 05, 2017 3:00 pm

No, RiskyProject can only import the baseline that is loaded into the project views at the time of the import. So there is no option during the transfer of Project data to RiskyProject to select a specific baseline that is not currently loaded into Microsoft Project.


Return to “RiskyProject software issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests