Importing baselines from MS Project

This forum containts questions about RiskyProject project risk analysis and risk management software: features, issues, problem reports. If you have any problems or question, please submit it here.

Moderator: Intaver Support

Post Reply
RiskGuru
Posts: 17
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2005 9:27 pm
Location: Toronto, ON

Importing baselines from MS Project

Post by RiskGuru » Fri May 05, 2017 3:59 pm

Do you import all baselines for MS Project?

bbadmin
Site Admin
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 8:34 pm

Re: Importing baselines from MS Project

Post by bbadmin » Fri May 05, 2017 4:00 pm

No, RiskyProject can only import the baseline that is loaded into the project views at the time of the import. So there is no option during the transfer of Project data to RiskyProject to select a specific baseline that is not currently loaded into Microsoft Project.

Post Reply